Single Entry Business Visa

Single Entry Business Visa is provided for business person who needs to come to Indonesia for business activities. Holder of this visa is allowed to do any business activities without earn money inside of Indonesia.

This visa allows a visitor to stay in Indonesia for 60 days from the arrival date and extendable every 30 days until maximum 180 days based on Immigration Office approval. This is a single entry visa which will be expired once the holder leaves Indonesia.

This visa is applicable at the Indonesian Embassy or Consulate before the departure based on a sponsor letter from an Indonesian company.

Subject of this visa is citizen of the following countries; Japan, Taiwan, Malaysia, Singapore, Thailand, Brunei Philippine, Australia, New Zealand, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, UK, Holland, Belgium, Finland, India, Luxembourg, Germany, France, Swiss, Italy, Austria, Spain, USA, Canada.

Documents required from the applicant:

  1. Copy passport with all stamped pages, valid minimal 18 months.
  2. Red background photographs. Sized 4x6cm = 2pcs.
  3. Applicant Resume or Curriculum Vitae.

Document required for an extension:

  1. Original passport.
  2. Red background photographs. Sized 4x6cm = 2pcs.
  3. Application letter (signed by the company director and sealed with a stamp).
  4. Copy of sponsor’s ID card (KTP).
  5. Original 4 pages of Company Letter Heads Signed by the company director, and sealed with the company stamp.

Company documents required for the sponsorship:

  1. Copy of Company Act / Akta Pendirian
  2. Copy of Company Locality Letter / TDP
  3. Copy of Company Tax Number / NPWP
  4. Copy of Company Business License / SIUP / SITU
  5. Copy of Company Domicile / SKTU
  6. Organization Structure
  7. Copy of Director's ID card
  8. Original 4 pages of Company Letter Heads. Signed by the company director, and sealed with the company stamp.

The above extension fee includes:

  1. Visa extension for 30 days.
  2. Services fee, pickup and delivery documents from Kuta and Denpasar area.

The above application fee doesn’t include:

  1. Visa application fee at the Embassy or Consulate of Indonesia.
  2. Air ticket, airport tax, accommodation or other travel costs.
  3. Translation fee for any documents.
  4. Any insurance and personal liability.
  5. Penalty of overstay fee.
  6. Other cost which is not mentioned on the “fee includes”.

Process:

  1. Please prepare copy of the applicant’s passport which is valid for minimum 18 (eighteenth) months from the arrival date in Indonesia. Send them to Bali PAS as per address below or as these are copies may be forwarded by email to : info@indonesiavisas.com
  2. Bali PAS shall provide a Sponsor Letter and the Indonesian ID Card and send them to the applicant to apply the visa to the appointed Indonesian Embassy or Consulate.
  3. Apply this Single Business Visa – Index 211 to the Indonesian Embassy or Consulate. The following documents will be required:
    1. Sponsor letter from Company in Indonesia.
    2. Copy of sponsor’s ID card (KTP).
    3. Original passport valid for minimum 18 (eighteenth) months from the arrival date.
    4. Passport sized photograph.
    5. Other documents and forms required by Indonesian Embassy or Consulate.
  4. After arriving in Indonesia, prepare the above mentioned documents and for the 1 (first) and 2 (second) extension please contact Bali PAS at least 7 (seven) days before the expiry date as stamped in the passport. And for the 3 (third) and 4 (fourth) extension please contact Bali PAS 15 (fifteenth) days before expiry date.
  5. Bali PAS staff will attend to all matters concerning the extension to the Indonesian Immigration Office.
  6. This extension process for first and second extension takes 7 working days. The third and fourth extension takes 10 working days, depend on Immigration Computer System.
  7. For the 1st extension, 4-5 days after the application is submitted, the applicant is required to come to the immigration office for photo and fingerprints. Schedule for photo and fingerprints shall be notified immediately to the applicant after Bali PAS received the information from the Immigration Office.